Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

https://mtech-services.com/images/com_adsmanager/categories/29cat_t.png Datacom cables

Datacom Technologies is a leader in designing and manufacturing high quality and price wise competitive ITS (Intelligent Transport System) connectivity systems and components. From the time of its inception products showed innovativeness in creating highly reliable range of passive end-to-end solutions especially for data and voice applications.

Results 1 - 18 of 39
RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black ... DC-VPL25-C
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

Buy RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black . Browse our latest RJ Patch Panels offe[...]

1U Cable Management Panel with Plastic Rings | DC-CMT19-1UBKP
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

Our 1U cable management panels with plastic rings are ideal for organizing messy cables.

Adastra 19" Blanking Plate | 1U | Blank| DC-BPL19-1UBK
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

World of Data 19" Rack Mount Blank Plate - 1u Size - 1.6mm Solid Metal Black Finish - Mounting…. Sta[...]

V7 Rack Mount Brush Panel 1U
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

The panel simplifies cable management and helps keep the equipment inside the rack cabinet free of d[...]

DATACOMM CATEORY 6A U/FTP 4 PAIRS 23AWG SCREENED SOLID CABLE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
11-07-2019

Datacom Categogory 6A U/ FTP cables exceed category 6a specification. It is tested to 500MHZ frequen[...]

datacom Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
11-12-2018

COPPER PATCH CORDS 167 DC-PC-RJC6-01M-WT Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord -White-1 Metre 168 DC-PC-RJC[...]

DC-FPS50-AFU  Single Shuttered Angled Flush
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

Single Shuttered Angled Flush Face Plate 86X86

1U Blanking Plate Black -DC-CMT19-1UBKP
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018
1U Brush Panel -DC-BRP19-1UBK
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

Brush Panel with Metal Frame.

PATCH PANELS
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

CAT 6 MODULAR JACKS DC-MJKJ-C6-BK Cat 6 Modular Jack key Stone - Black PATCH PANELS 19" DC-PP[...]

COPPER PATCH CORDS
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

COPPER PATCH CORDS 167 DC-PC-RJC6-01M-WT Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord -White-1 Metre 168 DC-PC-R[...]

WADROBE STYLE DUAL VENTED DOORS
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

WADROBE STYLE DUAL VENTED DOORS DC-RK-D276-DV 27U 600mm wide dual vented doors with locks, hexagon-[...]

FIBRE PIG TAILS 	SINGLEMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE DC-PT-SC-09-02 SC Single Mode 9/125 - 2Metre DC-PT-LC-09-02 LC Single [...]

LC-LC 	MULTIMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

LC-LC MULTIMODE DC-PC-LCLC-50-03D LC to LC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-LCLC-50-0[...]

SC-LC 	MULTIMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

SC-LC MULTIMODE DC-PC-SCLC-50-03D SC to LC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCLC-50-0[...]

SC-SC  SINGLEMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

SC-SC SINGLEMODE DC-PC-SCSC-09-03D SC to SC Patch Cord Single Mode 9/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCSC-0[...]

SC-SC 	MULTIMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

SC-SC MULTIMODE DC-PC-SCSC-50-03D SC to SC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCSC-50-0[...]

FTTH PRODUCTS LIST AS PER DU-Version 5.0 GUIDELINES
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

DC-FO-IDB-MLC Micro ODF 2 fiber LC/APC with 2 duplex adapters DC-PC-LCAP-09-03S Patch cord SM LC/AP[...]

Items we are distributing

Content Date
27U Door 600 Wide -Glass Door

27U Door 600 Wide -Glass Door

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

art No DC-RK-D276-SG Description 27U Door 600 Wide -Glass Door Part No DC-RK-D278-SG Descripti[...]

DATA COM 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 60

DATA COM 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 60

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-RK-3768-F04 Description 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 600 x800mm Part No DC-RK-4268-F04 Descript[...]

32U 600 wide wardrobe vented Doors

32U 600 wide wardrobe vented Doors

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Part No DC-RK-D276--DV :27U 600 wide wardrobe vented Doors Part No DC-RK-D278--DV ,27U 800 wide wa[...]

MULTIMODE OUTDOOR ARMOURED

MULTIMODE OUTDOOR ARMOURED

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-FO-06-LT50-OOMA-M2 6 Fiber Loose tube Metallic Armored 50/125 Outdoor PE OM2, Black Color DC-[...]

DATA COM PLC Splitter. DC-PPL-19-FO-232 SA7

DATA COM PLC Splitter. DC-PPL-19-FO-232 SA7

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-PPL-19-FO-232 SA7 2:32 PLC Rack mount with SC/APC splitter module 0.8M DC-PPU-19-FO-24SCS 24 Por[...]

FIBRE PIG TAILS 	SINGLEMODE

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE DC-PT-SC-09-02 SC Single Mode 9/125 - 2Metre DC-PT-LC-09-02 LC Single [...]

COPPER PATCH CORDS

COPPER PATCH CORDS

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

COPPER PATCH CORDS 167 DC-PC-RJC6-01M-WT Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord -White-1 Metre 168 DC-PC-R[...]

datacom Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord

datacom Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

COPPER PATCH CORDS 167 DC-PC-RJC6-01M-WT Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord -White-1 Metre 168 DC-PC-RJC[...]

1U Brush Panel -DC-BRP19-1UBK

1U Brush Panel -DC-BRP19-1UBK

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Brush Panel with Metal Frame.

27U Door 600 Wide -Plain Door

27U Door 600 Wide -Plain Door

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Part No DC- RK D276-SP Description 27U Door 600 Wide -Plain Door Part No DC- RK D278-SP Descri[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
HP Pavilion 15-CS2000NE Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4GB Win1

HP Pavilion 15-CS2000NE Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4GB Win1

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP Pavilion 15-CS2000NE 15.6 Inches LED Laptop (Silver) - Intel i7-8565U 1.8 GHz, 8 GB RAM, 1000 GB [...]

IQ AIO PC Super Slim Design Intel Geminilake N4000 / N4100 / N5000

IQ AIO PC Super Slim Design Intel Geminilake N4000 / N4100 / N5000

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / IQTouch Laptops )

Discover IQ AIO PC uper-slim all-in-one, equipped with multimedia-rich features, a widely adjustable[...]

VIA TAB QX 840 8″ 4G Calling Tablet 8 GB 7'' inch with Wi-Fi+4G Tablet

VIA TAB QX 840 8″ 4G Calling Tablet 8 GB 7'' inch with Wi-Fi+4G Tablet

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / IQTouch Laptops )

VIA TAB QX 840. 8″ 4G Calling Tablet ... 8GB FLASH. Wifi / 3G / 4G. Wifi : 802.11b/g Built-in 4G sup[...]

Lenovo ThinkPad 20MB000UAD Mobile Workstation

Lenovo ThinkPad 20MB000UAD Mobile Workstation

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 i7-8750H 16GB DDR4 256GB SSD+1TB NVIDIA Quadro P2000 4GB 17.3” FHD KYB Arabic w/[...]

Lenovo ideapad C340-14IML Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 16GB 1TB 2GB Win10

Lenovo ideapad C340-14IML Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 16GB 1TB 2GB Win10

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

Buy Lenovo ideapad C340-14IML Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 16GB 1TB 2GB Win10 14inch FHD Abyss Blue from [...]

HP Pavilion x360 14-DH0002NE Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i5 1.6GHz

HP Pavilion x360 14-DH0002NE Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i5 1.6GHz

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

Buy Laptops HP Pavilion x360 14-dh0002ne 6RM78EA Gold (Core i5, 8GB, 1TB+128GB SSD, 14.0 FHD Touch-F[...]

Asus Vivobook 14 A403FA-EB172T Laptop - Intel i5-8265U,

Asus Vivobook 14 A403FA-EB172T Laptop - Intel i5-8265U,

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Buy Asus VivoBook 14 A403FA-EB172T Laptop (Blue) - Intel i5-8265U 3.9 GHz, 8 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD, Int[...]

Asus ZenBook S13 UX392FN-AB009T Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 16GB 1TB 2GB W

Asus ZenBook S13 UX392FN-AB009T Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 16GB 1TB 2GB W

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Evolving perfection is tough, but not impossible, and the new ZenBook S13 provides the conclusive pr[...]

HP Pavilion 15-DK0005NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4

HP Pavilion 15-DK0005NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

buy HP Pavilion 15-DK0005NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4GB 15.6inch FHD Shadow bla[...]

Dell PowerEdge T130 review and specification

Dell PowerEdge T130 review and specification

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell’s PowerEdge T130 is an extremely affordable server: it could be a great choice for those with [...]