Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

Our Reference #1081
All Products from :Mtechservices

Call for best price

Telephone :: +9714323 6970 | +97143 23 05 58
Country: United Arab Emirates
  • Brand:
    3M
  • Part Number:
    SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC
  • Product Type:
    fiber patch cord

Description

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC connectors and have simplex and duplex, single mode and multi mode options. They are available in a variety of lengths.The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125 μm fiber diameter. This provides a quality connection.

Details:

3M Fiber Patch Cords

Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul

 
Cable Application
Horizontal
Cable Type
Duplex, Simplex
Color
Aqua, Ivory, Yellow, Blue, White, Yellow
Connector First End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Connector Second End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Bend Specification
G.657 A2/B2, OM3
Fiber Count
1
Fiber Size
50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Flame Rating
Plenum, Riser
Jacket Outside Diameter
2.0 mm
Jacket Type
Round
Length
1 Meter, 10 Meter, 3 Meter, 5 Meter
Length (Metric)
10 m, 3 m
Location
Indoor
Mode Type
Multimode, Singlemode

 


Request price Contact us List of Solutions Why Mtech.?Became Partner

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco Africa all countries


 

Items we are distributing

Content Date
HIKVISION | DS-2DF5286-AE3 | NID5286 Network Camera, PTZ Dome, Day/Nig

HIKVISION | DS-2DF5286-AE3 | NID5286 Network Camera, PTZ Dome, Day/Nig

(cctv security camera system / Hikvision cctv camera)

Features Color : 0.3 lux (F1.6,1/30 sec, 50 IRE, AGC On) B/W : 0.02 lux (F1.6,1/30 sec, 50 IRE, AGC[...]

Eaton Ellipse PRO 1200 1200VA/750Watts DIN UPS

Eaton Ellipse PRO 1200 1200VA/750Watts DIN UPS

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS and battery replacement)

Eaton Ellipse PRO 1200 1200VA/750Watts DIN UPS. Bookmark and Share. Status : Actual Stock Can Be Con[...]

SMT750 - APC Smart-UPS 750VA LCD 120V | Schneider ...

SMT750 - APC Smart-UPS 750VA LCD 120V | Schneider ...

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / APC UPS and Battery replacement)

APC Smart-UPS 750VA LCD 120V. Includes. CD with software , Documentation CD , USB cable. Standard Le[...]

Hikvision DS-KD8002-VM Outdoor Station Keypad VoIP Camera Door

Hikvision DS-KD8002-VM Outdoor Station Keypad VoIP Camera Door

(Access Control systems / Hikvision access control | intercom )

Hikvision DS-KD8002-VM Video Intercom Door Station. Access control function; Issues cards via door s[...]

Eaton 5E 1500i 1500VA/900W USB UPS

Eaton 5E 1500i 1500VA/900W USB UPS

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS and battery replacement)

5E1500IUSB - Eaton 5E 1500i USB, 1500 VA, 900 W, Input: C14, Outputs: (6) C13, Tower.

APC Smart-UPS SRT 6000VA 230V

APC Smart-UPS SRT 6000VA 230V

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / APC UPS and Battery replacement)

High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime Includes: CD with so[...]

Hikvision DS-7604NI-Q1/4P 4-Channel 4K UHD PoE NVR (No HDD)

Hikvision DS-7604NI-Q1/4P 4-Channel 4K UHD PoE NVR (No HDD)

(cctv security camera system / Hikvision cctv camera)

Record from and manage up to four cameras with the DS-7604NI-Q1/4P 4-Channel 4K UHD NVR (No HDD) fro[...]

Lenovo IdeaPad S540 R7 12GB, 512GB 14" Laptop, Grey

Lenovo IdeaPad S540 R7 12GB, 512GB 14" Laptop, Grey

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

Long battery life, short charging time When you’re on the move, you don’t want to worry about scram[...]

ANC6UPGY-5MT Cat6 UTP 24 AWG PVC  Patch Cord

ANC6UPGY-5MT Cat6 UTP 24 AWG PVC Patch Cord

(Products / Structure Cabling & Accessories )

Avalon Patch Cords have been designed for high-speed data transmission over local area Networks (LAN[...]

HIKVISION | DS-2CD2T55FWD-I5 2.8MM | TR2T55F2 OUTDOOR BULLET 5MP H265+

HIKVISION | DS-2CD2T55FWD-I5 2.8MM | TR2T55F2 OUTDOOR BULLET 5MP H265+

(cctv security camera system / Hikvision cctv camera)

Compression Type H.264 Environment OUTDOOR Form Factor BULLET PoE YES Position Type FIXED Resol[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
HP Business Desktop PCs HP 290 G1 Microtower PC (1QN88EA)

HP Business Desktop PCs HP 290 G1 Microtower PC (1QN88EA)

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP 280 G2 MicroTower Desktop PC, Intel Quad Core i5-6500 Processor (6M Cache, 3.2 GHz), 4GB DDR4-213[...]

Lenovo Ideapad 130 Laptop With 15.6-Inch Display, Core i3 Processor

Lenovo Ideapad 130 Laptop With 15.6-Inch Display, Core i3 Processor

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

Lenovo, Get amazing prices in Dubai, IdeaPad 130 Laptop With 15-Inch Display, Core i3 Processor/4GB [...]

Dell Professional P2419H 60.47cm(23.8 inch)

Dell Professional P2419H 60.47cm(23.8 inch)

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell Professional P2419H 60.47cm(23.8″) LED monitor DP,HDMI,VGA (1920×1080) Black UK. SKU: MNTDEL000[...]

Latitude 5270 - Windows 7 Professional (64Bit)

Latitude 5270 - Windows 7 Professional (64Bit)

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Latitude 5270 - Windows 7 Professional (64Bit) English (Includes Windows 10 Pro License), 6th Genera[...]

PowerEdge R240 1U Rack Server for Small Business | Dell USA

PowerEdge R240 1U Rack Server for Small Business | Dell USA

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell EMC PowerEdge R240 is an affordable single-socket rack server in a dense 1U form factor, which [...]

ASUS Zenbook UX310UQ Laptops

ASUS Zenbook UX310UQ Laptops

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Crafted from solid aluminum and featuring our iconic spun-metal Zen-inspired finish, ZenBook UX310 i[...]

Dell PowerEdge R540 Intel Xeon 4110 with best price from Mtech  dubai

Dell PowerEdge R540 Intel Xeon 4110 with best price from Mtech dubai

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

PowerEdge R540 Server, Intel Xeon Silver 4110 2.1G, 8C/16T, 9.6GT/s , 11M Cache, 3.5" Chassis with u[...]

HP 15-DA1005NE Laptop – Core i5 3.9GHz 4GB 1TB 2GB Win10 15.6inch FHD

HP 15-DA1005NE Laptop – Core i5 3.9GHz 4GB 1TB 2GB Win10 15.6inch FHD

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP 15s-da1005ne Laptop, Intel Core i5-8265U, 15.6 Inch, 1TB, 4GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce MX110(2GB GDDR5[...]

Asus TUF FX505DT-BQ045T Gaming Laptop – AMD 2.3GHz 16GB 512GB 4GB Win1

Asus TUF FX505DT-BQ045T Gaming Laptop – AMD 2.3GHz 16GB 512GB 4GB Win1

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

fast forward a couple of months and Asus has right this wrong with the TUF FX505DT that more appropr[...]

HP 15S-EQ0011NE Laptop – Ryzen 5 2.1GHz 8GB 512GB Shared Win10 15.6inc

HP 15S-EQ0011NE Laptop – Ryzen 5 2.1GHz 8GB 512GB Shared Win10 15.6inc

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP Laptop - 15s-eq0011ne. Microprocessor. AMD Ryzen™ 5 3500U with Radeon™ Vega 8 Graphics (2.1 GHz b[...]