Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

Our Reference #1081
All Products from :Mtechservices

Call for best price

Telephone :: +9714323 6970 | +97143 23 05 58
Country: United Arab Emirates
  • Brand:
    3M
  • Part Number:
    SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC
  • Product Type:
    fiber patch cord

Description

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC connectors and have simplex and duplex, single mode and multi mode options. They are available in a variety of lengths.The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125 μm fiber diameter. This provides a quality connection.

Details:

3M Fiber Patch Cords

Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul

 
Cable Application
Horizontal
Cable Type
Duplex, Simplex
Color
Aqua, Ivory, Yellow, Blue, White, Yellow
Connector First End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Connector Second End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Bend Specification
G.657 A2/B2, OM3
Fiber Count
1
Fiber Size
50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Flame Rating
Plenum, Riser
Jacket Outside Diameter
2.0 mm
Jacket Type
Round
Length
1 Meter, 10 Meter, 3 Meter, 5 Meter
Length (Metric)
10 m, 3 m
Location
Indoor
Mode Type
Multimode, Singlemode

 


Request price Contact us List of Solutions Why Mtech.?

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco Africa all countries

Items we are distributing

Content Date
3m dual port rj45 faceplate

3m dual port rj45 faceplate

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

The 3M™ Convex VF45 Faceplate allows 3M™ RJ45 Jacks to be used with the wall outlet adapters and can[...]

UTP CABLE CAT 6 3M -305 MTR BOX

UTP CABLE CAT 6 3M -305 MTR BOX

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

UTP CABLE CAT 6 3M -305 MTR BOX Achieve a superior performance connection with Belkin CAT6 netwo[...]

3M Cat 6 Cable Suppliers, Distributors, Dealers | Dubai, UAE

3M Cat 6 Cable Suppliers, Distributors, Dealers | Dubai, UAE

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

Mtech supplies a wide range of 3M Products across UAE and GCC . Our main products includes CAT6, CAT[...]

3M™ Volition™ K6A RJ45 STP Jack with straight cable entry

3M™ Volition™ K6A RJ45 STP Jack with straight cable entry

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

The new K6ASE RJ45 jack is a key component of the Volition Cat.6A system, designed for Class EA and [...]

Rj45 Face Plate Uk Standard For 2 Jack,Vol-fpuk-2k Face

Rj45 Face Plate Uk Standard For 2 Jack,Vol-fpuk-2k Face

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

(2P 86*86mm UK faceplate) W/O shutter doors, W/ window label, color icons, logo (Pure White)

cat6 cable :3M UTP CABLE CAT 6 -305 MTR BOX

cat6 cable :3M UTP CABLE CAT 6 -305 MTR BOX

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

The Cat 6 RJ45 Patchcords are key components of the 3M™ Cat 6/Class E system, compliant to Category [...]

BELDEN | 27087D 14-9C STR TC XLP/PVC TRAY CBL XHHW-2 CDRS PVC JKT FT4

BELDEN | 27087D 14-9C STR TC XLP/PVC TRAY CBL XHHW-2 CDRS PVC JKT FT4

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

BELDEN | 27087D 14-9C STR TC XLP/PVC TRAY CBL XHHW-2 CDRS PVC JKT FT4

3M UTP Cat.6 Solid Cable, PVC, 24AWG, W/Cross Filler

3M UTP Cat.6 Solid Cable, PVC, 24AWG, W/Cross Filler

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

3M VOL UTP PVC 4 PAIR CABLE LIGHT GREY, 24AWG (305 m box) :An Integral Cross Separator Structure Ens[...]

VOL-5EFL-L2 3M, Ethernet Cable, Patch Lead, Cat5e

VOL-5EFL-L2 3M, Ethernet Cable, Patch Lead, Cat5e

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

3M Category 6 copper interconnect products work together to provide an easy-touse solution for deplo[...]

3M Fiber Patch Cords

3M Fiber Patch Cords

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M cable)

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC connectors and have simplex and d[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
Apple MacBook Pro 13 Z0WR00077 is available

Apple MacBook Pro 13 Z0WR00077 is available

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / APPLE LAPTOP)

MacBook Pro 13" with Touchbar 2019 Model 2.8GHz quad-core 8th generation Intel Core i7 processor, Tu[...]

ThinkPad Pro Dock - 90 W (UK AC Power Adapter ... - Harib

ThinkPad Pro Dock - 90 W (UK AC Power Adapter ... - Harib

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

This Lenovo ThinkPad docking station comes with a ThinkPad AC Adapter which can ... ThinkPad Pro Doc[...]

Lenovo Thinkpad E590, i7-8565U, 8GB DDR4 RAM, 1TB ...

Lenovo Thinkpad E590, i7-8565U, 8GB DDR4 RAM, 1TB ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

E590,i7-8565U,8GB DDR4,1TB 5400rpm,AMD RX550 2GB,15.6" HD AL,No OS,,Intel 9260 AC 2x2 + BT4.2, Y-FPR[...]

Latitude 14 Inch 5401 Business Laptop with 9th Gen Intel CPU

Latitude 14 Inch 5401 Business Laptop with 9th Gen Intel CPU

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Latitude 14 Inch 5401 Business Laptop with 9th Gen Intel CPU Redesigned and ready for business Thi[...]

Q2P72A HPE StoreEasy 1660 Storage

Q2P72A HPE StoreEasy 1660 Storage

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

Q2P72A is the HPE StoreEasy 1660 Storage. HPE StoreEasy 1660 Storage products deliver high capacity [...]

Lenovo V530T TWR, Intel Core i5-8500 (3.0GHZ/6C/9MB/8TH GEN), 4GB DDR4

Lenovo V530T TWR, Intel Core i5-8500 (3.0GHZ/6C/9MB/8TH GEN), 4GB DDR4

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Discover the productivity-enhancing Lenovo V530 AIO: A powerful, robust, & secure all-in-one desktop[...]

Dell laptops Latitude 5290

Dell laptops Latitude 5290

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell laptops Latitude 5290 The flexibility to succeed The ultimate 12.5" mobility tool that empowers[...]

Asus VivoBook S14 S431FL i7 16GB, 512GB 2GB Graphic 14" Laptop, Gun Me

Asus VivoBook S14 S431FL i7 16GB, 512GB 2GB Graphic 14" Laptop, Gun Me

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Asus VivoBook S14 S431FL-AM002T Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 16GB 512GB 2GB Win10 14inch FHD Gun Metal Gr[...]

hp ProBook x360 11 G4 Convertible 2-in-1 Laptop With 11.6-Inch Touch

hp ProBook x360 11 G4 Convertible 2-in-1 Laptop With 11.6-Inch Touch

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

ProBook x360 11 G4 Convertible 2-in-1 Laptop With 11.6-Inch Touch Display,Core M3-8100Y Processor/4G[...]

Nitro 5 AN515-51 - Tech Specs | Laptops | Acer United Kingdom

Nitro 5 AN515-51 - Tech Specs | Laptops | Acer United Kingdom

(Products / Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop )

NITRO 5. Model Name: Nitro 5 AN515-51. Part Number: NH.Q2REK.002. Intel® Core™ i7 (i7 - 7700HQ, 2.80[...]